Parramatta Eels players celebrate after winning the 2016 Auckland Nines.
Parramatta Eels players celebrate after winning the 2016 Auckland Nines. Simon Watts

Full draw for the weekend's Auckland Nines

POOLS

Piha: St George-Illawarra Dragons, Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles, New Zealand Warriors

Hanua: North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters, Canberra Raiders, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Rangitoto: Newcastle Knights, Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne Storm

Waiheke: Cronulla Sharks, Gold Coast Titans, Penrith Panthers, Canterbury Bulldogs

FULL TOURNAMENT DRAW

All times listed are AEST

DAY 1 - Saturday

9am - Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans

9.25am - Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

9.50am - St George-Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels

10.15am - New Zealand Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

10.50am - Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers

11.15am - Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm

11.40pm - North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters

12.05pm - Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs

12.30pm - New Zealand Women's v Australia Women's

12.55pm - Cronulla Sharks v Penrith Panthers

1.20pm - Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1.45pm - St George-Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

2.10pm - New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels

2.45pm - Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos

3.10pm - Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm

3.35pm - North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders

4pm - Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs

DAY 2 - Sunday

7.35am - Cronulla Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

8.00am - Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers

8.25am - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels

8.50am - New Zealand Warriors v St George-Illawarra Dragons

9.15am - Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos

9.40am - Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm

10.05am - North Queensland Cowboys v South Sydney Rabbitohs

10.30am - Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders

QF1: 10.55am - Winner Waiheke Pool v Runner-Up Rangitito Pool

QF2: 11.20am - Winner Rangitoto Pool v Runner-Up Waiheke Pool

QF3: 12.05pm - Winner Hunua Pool v Runner-Up Piha Pool

QF4: 12.30pm - Winner Piha Pool v Runner-Up Hunua Pool

12.55pm - New Zealand Women v Australia Women

SF1: 1.40pm - Winner Qualifying Final 1 v Winner Qualifying Final 2

SF2: 2.05pm - Winner Qualifying Final 3 v Winner Qualifying Final 4

2.50pm - New Zealand Women v Australia Women

Final: 3.40pm - Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2



Foxtel to launch Australia's first 4k channel

Foxtel to launch Australia's first 4k channel

Australian cricket fans will be among the first to benefit

LIVES TOUCHED: Andrew Tarrant remembered for his kindness

premium_icon LIVES TOUCHED: Andrew Tarrant remembered for his kindness

Grafton gathers to farewell much-loved community figure

EUROPE BOUND: Gaddes, Lambeth impress selectors

premium_icon EUROPE BOUND: Gaddes, Lambeth impress selectors

Pair picked after School Sport Australia championships on Gold Coast

Local Partners